Breaking News

2014 Bassmaster Open: Lake Toho Day 1 Results

It’s not often that an angler leads the first day of a Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Open presented by Allstate with less than a limit of five bass, but Todd Auten of Lake Wylie, S.C., is doing just that. After Day 1 at the first Southern Open of 2014 on Lake Tohopekaliga in Central Florida, he finished the round with four bass weighing 22 pounds, 10 ounces.

todd-auten-lead-img_4140Auten’s catch was anchored by the early leader for Carhartt Big Bass honors, a 9-7 largemouth that struck an Xcalibur Xr75 lipless crankbait.

“I was covering a lot of water and throwing the Xr75,” Auten said, though he elected not to share more information.

The Florida subspecies of the largemouth bass is known for being finicky in cold weather. Simply put, they don’t like it, so the recent cold fronts have done nothing at all to help the fishing. On Day 1, bites were few and far between. The great fishing the anglers enjoyed before the fronts arrived is now long gone, and many reported that the fish they located in practice had “disappeared.”

Not everyone struggled, though. In second place is Bassmaster Elite Series pro Kotaro Kiriyama of Moody, Ala., with a limit of five bass weighing 19-2.

“It wasn’t easy today,” Kiriyama said. “I only had six bites, and none of them came until 1:40 this afternoon.”

Kiriyama played his cards close to the vest, not disclosing his location or bait of choice, but he did say that his fish were “really, really shallow.”

Trevor Fitzgerald, winner of the 2010 Southern Open on Lake Seminole and owner of Fitzgerald Rods, had a tough day, finishing with a limit weighing 12-2 that put him in a tie with three other anglers for 30th place.

“I caught 15 or more on an Xcalibur Xr50 (chrome with a blue back), but they were small. The bite was good when the wind was blowing, but slowed when it calmed down,” Fitzgerald said.

To add to his challenges, Fitzgerald lost a huge bass late in the day while punching a mat close to the weigh-in site.

Last year’s champion, Rich Howes of nearby Oviedo, Fla., struggled in the first round. He has been battling vertigo for several months, and a relapse right before this event has made fishing a physical challenge. Howes weighed in three small bass on Day 1 for 4-1 and sits in 144th place.

At stake are cash and prizes and a berth in the 2015 Bassmaster Classic on Lake Hartwell, S.C., for the winner who fishes the full series of three Southern Open events.

On the co-angler side, Bryan Jones of Zephyrhills, Fla., leads the way with a three-bass limit weighing 16-8. “My fish came from six to seven feet of water on a spinnerbait. I was slow rolling it. The action was pretty slow — just a bite now and then.”

Boats will take off Friday at 7 a.m. local time from Big Toho Marina, 101 Lakeshore Blvd., Kissimmee, FL 34741. The weigh-in on Day 2 will be held at the same location. On Saturday, the final weigh-in will be held at Bass Pro Shops, 5156 International Dr., Orlando, FL 32819.

To follow the action, visit Bassmaster.com.

2014 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Opens Series Title Sponsor: Bass Pro Shops

2014 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Opens Series Presenting Sponsor: Allstate

2014 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Opens Series Official Sponsors: Toyota, Berkley, Evan Williams Bourbon, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Skeeter Boats, Triton Boats, Yamaha

2014 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Opens Series Supporting Sponsors: Boat U.S., Booyah, Carhartt, Diet Mountain Dew, Livingston Lures, Lowrance, Plano, Power-Pole, Rigid Industries, Shimano

2014 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Southern Open  1/23-1/25
Lake Tohopekaliga, Kissimmee, Fla.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts  

1.  Todd Auten             Lake Wylie, SC           4  22-10  200
Day 1: 4   22-10
2.  Kotaro Kiriyama        Moody, AL                5  19-02  199
Day 1: 5   19-02
3.  Garrett Rocamora       Lithia, FL               5  18-11  198
Day 1: 5   18-11
4.  John Kremer            Sanford, FL              5  17-14  197
Day 1: 5   17-14
5.  Matt Henry             Milledgeville, GA        5  17-12  196
Day 1: 5   17-12
6.  Jeff Cloud             Lubbock, TX              5  16-06  195
Day 1: 5   16-06
7.  Darrell Pons           Gainesville, FL          5  16-03  194
Day 1: 5   16-03
8.  Eric Conant            Lakeland, FL             5  15-14  193
Day 1: 5   15-14
9.  Bigworm Ludwig         Auburn, GA               5  15-12  192
Day 1: 5   15-12
10. Marty Robinson         Lyman, SC                5  15-11  191
Day 1: 5   15-11
11. Jared Dial             Winter Haven, FL         5  15-06  190
Day 1: 5   15-06
11. Joe Ventrello          Apopka, FL               5  15-06  190
Day 1: 5   15-06
13. Alvin Shaw             Roaring Gap, NC          5  15-04  188
Day 1: 5   15-04
14. Phillip Cury           Jacksonville, FL         5  14-15  187
Day 1: 5   14-15
14. Michael Johnson        Talking Rock, GA         5  14-15  187
Day 1: 5   14-15
16. Red Flowers            Deland, FL               5  14-14  185
Day 1: 5   14-14
17. Jim Garrett            Tyrone, GA               5  14-04  184
Day 1: 5   14-04
18. Dustin Connell         Clanton, AL              5  14-01  183
Day 1: 5   14-01
19. Kelley Jaye            Dadeville, AL            5  14-00  182
Day 1: 5   14-00
20. Greg Vinson            Wetumpka, AL             5  13-12  181
Day 1: 5   13-12
21. Gerald Dale Swindle    Warrior, AL              5  13-11  180
Day 1: 5   13-11
22. Colby Flinn            Bradenton, FL            5  13-09  179
Day 1: 5   13-09
23. Russ Lane              Prattville, AL           5  13-08  178
Day 1: 5   13-08
24. David G Williams       Maiden, NC               5  13-05  177
Day 1: 5   13-05
25. Colby Cotterill        Lakeland, FL             5  13-04  176
Day 1: 5   13-04
26. Chris Davis            Henryville, IN           5  13-00  175
Day 1: 5   13-00
27. Ken Iyobe              Tokoname  Aichi JAPAN    5  12-08  174
Day 1: 5   12-08
28. Allen Brooks Jr        Canton, GA               5  12-05  173
Day 1: 5   12-05
28. Patrick O’Brian Currie Millry , AL              5  12-05  173
Day 1: 5   12-05
30. John Brazzell          Ocoee, FL                5  12-02  171
Day 1: 5   12-02
30. Trevor Fitzgerald      Belleview, FL            5  12-02  171
Day 1: 5   12-02
30. Michael Murphy         Lexington, SC            5  12-02  171
Day 1: 5   12-02
30. Van Soles              Haines City, FL          5  12-02  171
Day 1: 5   12-02
34. Brandon Lester         Fayetteville, TN         5  12-01  167
Day 1: 5   12-01
35. BJ Haseotes            Centerville, MA          5  12-00  166
Day 1: 5   12-00
35. Frank James Jordan Jr  Bainbridge, GA           5  12-00  166
Day 1: 5   12-00
37. Bobby Lane             Lakeland, FL             5  11-13  164
Day 1: 5   11-13
37. Wayne Murray           Baton Rouge, LA          5  11-13  164
Day 1: 5   11-13
37. Micah Silverman        Belle Isle, FL           5  11-13  164
Day 1: 5   11-13
40. Stanley E Gunter       Saluda, SC               5  11-11  161
Day 1: 5   11-11
41. Jason Patterson        Bluffton, IN             5  11-10  160
Day 1: 5   11-10
42. Hank Cherry Jr         Maiden, NC               5  11-09  159
Day 1: 5   11-09
43. Chris Lane             Guntersville, AL         5  11-08  158
Day 1: 5   11-08
44. Landon Lomax           Owens Cross Roads, AL    4  11-08  157
Day 1: 4   11-08
45. Eric J Silverstrim     Indian Mound, TN         5  11-07  156
Day 1: 5   11-07
46. Rodney E Marks Jr      Tavares, FL              5  11-06  155
Day 1: 5   11-06
47. Sambo Fish             Hoover, AL               5  11-05  154
Day 1: 5   11-05
48. Matt Lee               Auburn , AL              5  10-15  153
Day 1: 5   10-15
48. Justin Lucas           Guntersville, AL         5  10-15  153
Day 1: 5   10-15
48. Chad Morgenthaler      Coulterville, IL         5  10-15  153
Day 1: 5   10-15
51. John Cox               Debary, FL               4  10-13  150
Day 1: 4   10-13
52. Fletcher Shryock       New Philadelphia, OH     5  10-12  149
Day 1: 5   10-12
52. David Walker           Sevierville, TN          5  10-12  149
Day 1: 5   10-12
54. Kyle Glasgow Jr        Guin, AL                 5  10-11  147
Day 1: 5   10-11
55. Tim Frederick          Leesburg, FL             5  10-07  146
Day 1: 5   10-07
56. Jeff Lee Crandon       Lutz, FL                 5  10-06  145
Day 1: 5   10-06
56. Derek Cummings         Clayton, NC              5  10-06  145
Day 1: 5   10-06
56. Darren Gallaher        Hixson, TN               5  10-06  145
Day 1: 5   10-06
59. Rex Chambers           Baileyton, AL            5  10-05  142
Day 1: 5   10-05
59. Jason Mcgregor         Glen, NH                 5  10-05  142
Day 1: 5   10-05
59. Derek Remitz           Grant, AL                5  10-05  142
Day 1: 5   10-05
62. Tim Hawley             Linwood, NC              5  10-02  139
Day 1: 5   10-02
63. Jordan Lee             Vinemont, AL             5  10-01  138
Day 1: 5   10-01
64. Seth Feider            Bloomington, MN          4  09-15  137
Day 1: 4   09-15
65. Brock Mosley           Collinsville, MS         5  09-13  136
Day 1: 5   09-13
65. Britt Myers            Lake Wylie, SC           5  09-13  136
Day 1: 5   09-13
67. Patrick Pierce         Jacksonville, FL         5  09-12  134
Day 1: 5   09-12
68. Drew Sanford           Northport, AL            5  09-11  133
Day 1: 5   09-11
69. Rodney Jones           Athens, GA               5  09-10  132
Day 1: 5   09-10
70. Woo Daves              Spring Grove, VA         4  09-10  131
Day 1: 4   09-10
71. Smash The Giant Gallelli Firenze ITALY            3  09-10  130
Day 1: 3   09-10
72. Brandon Card           Caryville, TN            5  09-09  129
Day 1: 5   09-09
72. Arnie Lane             Lakeland, FL             5  09-09  129
Day 1: 5   09-09
74. Paul Pagnato           Reston, VA               5  09-07  127
Day 1: 5   09-07
75. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, NC           4  09-06  126
Day 1: 4   09-06
76. Jesse Wiggins          Cullman, AL              5  09-04  125
Day 1: 5   09-04
77. David Marcus Hudson    Jasper, AL               5  09-03  124
Day 1: 5   09-03
78. Carroll Blevins        Jonesboro, GA            4  09-01  123
Day 1: 4   09-01
79. Joe Lee                Knoxville, TN            5  09-00  122
Day 1: 5   09-00
80. Sean Alvarez           Seneca, SC               5  08-15  121
Day 1: 5   08-15
80. Sonar Burghoff         Guntersville, AL         5  08-15  121
Day 1: 5   08-15
82. Scott Hayes            Newnan, GA               5  08-14  119
Day 1: 5   08-14
83. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, OH           5  08-10  118
Day 1: 5   08-10
84. Curtis R Lewis         West Palm Beach, FL      5  08-09  117
Day 1: 5   08-09
85. Don Eady               Orlando, FL              5  08-08  116
Day 1: 5   08-08
86. Pete Bejte             Charlotte, NC            3  08-07  115
Day 1: 3   08-07
87. Kazuki Kitajima        Orlando, FL              5  08-06  114
Day 1: 5   08-06
88. Stephen Longobardi     Northford, CT            3  08-05  113
Day 1: 3   08-05
89. Kevin Clark            Leesburg, FL             2  08-03  112
Day 1: 2   08-03
90. Terry Scroggins        San Mateo, FL            5  08-02  111
Day 1: 5   08-02
91. Ron Wolfarth           Oakboro, NC              5  08-00  110
Day 1: 5   08-00
92. Craig Chambers         Charlotte, NC            4  07-13  109
Day 1: 4   07-13
93. Danny White            Milledgeville, GA        5  07-12  108
Day 1: 5   07-12
94. Keith Pace             Monticello, AR           5  07-11  107
Day 1: 5   07-11
95. Daniel Lanier Jr.      Winter Springs, FL       3  07-10  106
Day 1: 3   07-10
96. Mark Lamb              Wake Forest, NC          4  07-09  105
Day 1: 4   07-09
97. Cody A Green           Philadelphia, TN         5  07-07  104
Day 1: 5   07-07
97. Marty Nester           Mount Airy, NC           5  07-07  104
Day 1: 5   07-07
99. Shaw E Grigsby Jr.     Gainesville, FL          5  07-06  102
Day 1: 5   07-06
100. Terry Bloom            Groveland, FL            4  07-05  101
Day 1: 4   07-05
101. Matt Lowe              Walhalla, SC             5  07-04  100
Day 1: 5   07-04
102. Shaye Baker            Tallassee, AL            4  07-03   99
Day 1: 4   07-03
103. Horace Hubbard         Albany, GA               3  07-02   98
Day 1: 3   07-02
104. James Robinson         Jackson, TN              3  07-01   97
Day 1: 3   07-01
105. Carl Jocumsen          Queensland AUSTRALIA     4  06-13   96
Day 1: 4   06-13
106. Dave Sampson           Miramar, FL              2  06-12   95
Day 1: 2   06-12
107. Hunter W Shryock       Newcomerstown, OH        5  06-11   94
Day 1: 5   06-11
108. Neil R Davis           Clermont, FL             2  06-11   93
Day 1: 2   06-11
109. Kyle A. Fox            Lakeland, FL             5  06-08   92
Day 1: 5   06-08
110. Joey Nania             Cropwell, AL             3  06-07   91
Day 1: 3   06-07
111. Randy R Elliott        Bowie, MD                2  06-04   90
Day 1: 2   06-04
112. Jamey Caldwell         Carthage, NC             5  06-02   89
Day 1: 5   06-02
113. Ray Brazier            Lawrenceburg, TN         2  06-01   88
Day 1: 2   06-01
114. Jeff Holland           Winter Springs, FL       3  05-14   87
Day 1: 3   05-14
115. Eamon Bolten           Temple Terrace, FL       3  05-13   86
Day 1: 3   05-13
116. Rick Morris            Lake Gaston, VA          4  05-11   85
Day 1: 4   05-11
117. Josh Herren            Pinson, AL               2  05-11   84
Day 1: 2   05-11
118. Warren Barnes          Dallas, GA               2  05-10   83
Day 1: 2   05-10
119. Levi Austin Brown      Plant City, FL           4  05-09   82
Day 1: 4   05-09
120. Shannon Abbott         Encinitas, CA            3  05-09   81
Day 1: 3   05-09
121. Keith Poche            Pike Road, AL            3  05-08   80
Day 1: 3   05-08
122. Steven Priest          New Lexington, OH        2  05-08   79
Day 1: 2   05-08
123. Kameron Harbin         Abbeville, SC            2  05-05   78
Day 1: 2   05-05
124. Joe Barnes             Ocala, FL                3  05-02   77
Day 1: 3   05-02
124. Will Evans             Winter Haven, FL         3  05-02   77
Day 1: 3   05-02
126. Richard Rhodes         Calvert City, KY         5  05-01   75
Day 1: 5   05-01
127. Jimbo Harris           Lenoir City, TN          4  05-01   74
Day 1: 4   05-01
128. Kazunori Okuma         Moriyama-Shi Shiga JAPA  3  05-00   73
Day 1: 3   05-00
129. Greg Mansfield         Burnsville, MN           1  05-00   72
Day 1: 1   05-00
130. Luke Gritter           Kalamazoo, MI            2  04-15   71
Day 1: 2   04-15
130. Billy Shelton          La Crosse, VA            2  04-15   71
Day 1: 2   04-15
132. Chuck Pippin           Winter Garden, FL        3  04-14   69
Day 1: 3   04-14
133. Christopher M Cline    Stafford, VA             2  04-13   68
Day 1: 2   04-13
134. Jon Englund            Farwell, MN              3  04-11   67
Day 1: 3   04-11
135. Joe Clements           Saint Cloud, FL          3  04-10   66
Day 1: 3   04-10
136. David Perdue           Wirtz, VA                3  04-08   65
Day 1: 3   04-08
137. Wil Hardy II           Harlem, GA               3  04-07   64
Day 1: 3   04-07
138. Kyle Worsham           Cherokee, AL             2  04-07   63
Day 1: 2   04-07
139. Russ Osborne           Orlando, FL              3  04-06   62
Day 1: 3   04-06
140. James T Bailey         Warrenton, VA            3  04-05   61
Day 1: 3   04-05
141. Brian Elder            Locust Grove, GA         3  04-03   60
Day 1: 3   04-03
142. George Lambeth         Thomasville, NC          2  04-02   59
Day 1: 2   04-02
143. Kyle Kempkers          Hamilton, MI             1  04-02   58
Day 1: 1   04-02
144. Rich Howes             Oviedo, FL               3  04-01   57
Day 1: 3   04-01
145. Skip Johnson           Wales, MI                2  04-01   56
Day 1: 2   04-01
146. Skylar Brown Hamilton  Dandridge, TN            3  03-15   55
Day 1: 3   03-15
147. Derrick Snavely        Rogersville, TN          2  03-11   54
Day 1: 2   03-11
148. Greg Pugh              Cullman, AL              3  03-09   53
Day 1: 3   03-09
149. Gary Isgrigg           Mt Washington, KY        2  03-08   52
Day 1: 2   03-08
150. Jesse Tacoronte        Orlando, FL              2  03-07   51
Day 1: 2   03-07
151. Gary Clouse            La Vergne, TN            3  03-06   50
Day 1: 3   03-06
152. Sandy Melvin           Boca Grande, FL          3  03-04   49
Day 1: 3   03-04
153. Scott Mcgehee          Madison, MS              2  03-04   48
Day 1: 2   03-04
154. Merle Wells            Hammond, NY              2  02-13   47
Day 1: 2   02-13
155. John Figi              Bloomington, MN          1  02-12   46
Day 1: 1   02-12
155. Austin Schroeder       Zephyrhilos, FL          1  02-12   46
Day 1: 1   02-12
157. Ernest Morris          Seneca, SC               1  02-09   44
Day 1: 1   02-09
158. James Bader            Fruitland Park, FL       1  02-05   43
Day 1: 1   02-05
159. Casey Majni            Knoxville, TN            1  02-03   42
Day 1: 1   02-03
160. Carl Whitfield         Anderson, SC             1  02-02   41
Day 1: 1   02-02
161. Terry Segraves         Kissimmee, FL            2  02-01   40
Day 1: 2   02-01
162. Clifton Coffey         Cypress, TX              1  02-01   39
Day 1: 1   02-01
163. Tony Tidwell           Horton, AL               2  01-14   38
Day 1: 2   01-14
164. Sam George             Athens, AL               1  01-14   37
Day 1: 1   01-14
164. David Neal Kilgore     Jasper, AL               1  01-14   37
Day 1: 1   01-14
166. Michael Reid           Perry, GA                1  01-13   35
Day 1: 1   01-13
166. Larry Schroeder        Clayton, OH              1  01-13   35
Day 1: 1   01-13
168. David Sheffield        Davie, FL                1  01-12   33
Day 1: 1   01-12
169. Waine Pittman          Villa  Rica, GA          1  01-10   32
Day 1: 1   01-10
170. Rusty Camp             New Albany, MS           1  01-07   31
Day 1: 1   01-07
170. Scott Williams         Ocala, FL                1  01-07   31
Day 1: 1   01-07
172. Gene Eisenmann         Frisco, TX               1  01-06   29
Day 1: 1   01-06
173. Josh Bragg             Jacksonville, AL         1  01-04   28
Day 1: 1   01-04
173. Jordan Card            Knoxville, TN            1  01-04   28
Day 1: 1   01-04
175. James Castillo         Grandview, WA            1  01-02   26
Day 1: 1   01-02
176. Cecil Douberly         Lakeland, FL             1  01-01   25
Day 1: 1   01-01
176. Jimmy Mason            Rogersville, AL          1  01-01   25
Day 1: 1   01-01
178. Tommy Brown            Louisville, TN           1  00-15   23
Day 1: 1   00-15
179. Roland Martin          Naples, FL               1  00-14   22
Day 1: 1   00-14
180. Kendall Newson         Decatur, GA              1  00-13   21
Day 1: 1   00-13
181. Yoan Alvarez           Miami, FL                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Christiana Bradley     Bealeton, VA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Hojin Chang            Windermere, FL           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Mark Costa             Andover, ME              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Gregory Dipalma        Millville, NJ            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Josh Douglas           Chattanooga, TN          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Clay Dyer              Fayetteville, TN         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Hunter Eubanks         Inman, SC                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Tim Ezell              Key West, FL             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Earnie Jones           Blythewood, SC           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Jimmy Liao             St Augustine, FL         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Stu Martel             Elmhurst, IL             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Dustin Neat            Dunnville, KY            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Rick Nishio            Southside, AL            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Cliff Prince           Palatka, FL              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Daniel Rice            Newport, TN              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Brad Rutherford        Lavonia, GA              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Gerald Sensabaugh      Gray, TN                 0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Chad Wagner            Kissimmee, OH            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
181. Steven Wisdom          Sterrett, AL             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        90       661      1462-11
———————————-
90       661      1462-11

2014 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Southern Open  1/23-1/25
Lake Tohopekaliga, Kissimmee, Fla.
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 1

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts  

1.  Bryan Jones            Zephyrhills, FL          3  16-08  200
Day 1: 3   16-08
2.  Marlon Crowder         Tampa, FL                3  13-02  199
Day 1: 3   13-02
3.  Butch Kruk             Valrico, FL              2  11-04  198
Day 1: 2   11-04
4.  Fredrick H Rigdon      Belleview, FL            3  10-05  197
Day 1: 3   10-05
5.  Tim Burton             Saint Cloud, FL          3  09-13  196
Day 1: 3   09-13
6.  Daniel Parks           Greer, SC                3  09-11  195
Day 1: 3   09-11
7.  Jason J Campbell       West Melbourne, FL       3  08-14  194
Day 1: 3   08-14
7.  Doug Staetter          Sanford, FL              3  08-14  194
Day 1: 3   08-14
9.  Aaron Singleton        Lagrange, KY             3  08-00  192
Day 1: 3   08-00
10. Jarrad Nickolite       Shakopee, MN             3  07-08  191
Day 1: 3   07-08
10. Keith Ogden            Concord, NC              3  07-08  191
Day 1: 3   07-08
12. Paul Vanzant           Leesburg, FL             3  07-07  189
Day 1: 3   07-07
13. Alan E Agnoli          Chiefland, FL            3  07-06  188
Day 1: 3   07-06
14. Capt Jimbo Keith Jr    Newberry, FL             3  07-04  187
Day 1: 3   07-04
15. Scott Fairchild        New Windsor, NY          3  07-02  186
Day 1: 3   07-02
16. Jenny Sander           Byron, GA                3  07-00  185
Day 1: 3   07-00
16. Taylor Wisniewski      Lexington, KY            3  07-00  185
Day 1: 3   07-00
16. Lane Wright            Loganville, GA           3  07-00  185
Day 1: 3   07-00
19. Darien Craig           Hayden, AL               3  06-15  182
Day 1: 3   06-15
20. Linda Higginbotham     Palm Coast, FL           3  06-11  181
Day 1: 3   06-11
21. Kevin Horn             Columbus, OH             2  06-10  180
Day 1: 2   06-10
22. Nate Dog Bloom         Winter Springs, FL       3  06-07  179
Day 1: 3   06-07
22. Jp Kimbrough           Bossier City, LA         3  06-07  179
Day 1: 3   06-07
24. Kenneth Underwood      Columbus, MS             1  06-07  177
Day 1: 1   06-07
25. Travis A Dehart        Greenville, SC           2  06-06  176
Day 1: 2   06-06
26. Mike White             St Augustine, FL         3  06-05  175
Day 1: 3   06-05
27. William Beekman        Diamond Point, NY        2  06-04  174
Day 1: 2   06-04
28. Dale Wolfskill         Orlando, FL              3  06-03  173
Day 1: 3   06-03
29. Barry S Hugher         Plant City, FL           3  05-14  172
Day 1: 3   05-14
30. Scott Byrd             Ocklawaha, FL            2  05-13  171
Day 1: 2   05-13
31. Brandon S Bolton       West Point, MS           3  05-12  170
Day 1: 3   05-12
32. Andrew Mcclintock      Wellford, SC             3  05-10  169
Day 1: 3   05-10
33. Angelo Padilla         Deland, FL               3  05-09  168
Day 1: 3   05-09
34. Greg Crumpton          Ocala, FL                3  05-08  167
Day 1: 3   05-08
35. Jonathan H Barnette    Jasper, AL               3  05-07  166
Day 1: 3   05-07
36. Dustin Snelson         Fruitland Park, FL       2  05-06  165
Day 1: 2   05-06
37. Ross Highsmith         Wimauma, FL              3  05-05  164
Day 1: 3   05-05
37. Casey O’Donnell        Lakewood Ranch, FL       3  05-05  164
Day 1: 3   05-05
39. Matt Fair              Ocoee, FL                1  05-04  162
Day 1: 1   05-04
40. Bill Bade              Orange Park, FL          3  05-01  161
Day 1: 3   05-01